Committees

CTLA is stronger when we have an active, engaged membership. We encourage the active participation of all members.

Amicus Curiae

James J. Healy

Cowdery & Murphy, LLC
280 Trumbull Street, 22nd Floor
Hartford, CT 06103

Alinor C. Sterling

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

Case Strategy Evaluators

Charles B. Price, Jr.

The Flood Law Firm, LLC
344 West Main St
Milford, CT 06460

CLE Committee

Douglas P. Mahoney

Robinson Mahoney PLLC
1210 Post Road
Fairfield, CT 06824

Humbert J. Polito, Jr.

Polito & Harrington LLC
567 Vauxhall St. Ext. Ste 230
Waterford, CT 06385-4330

Communications

Karolina A. Dowd

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921

Eric P. Smith

Faxon Law Group, LLC
59 Elm St. Ste 315
New Haven, CT 06510-2047

Court Rules Committee

Marco A. Allocca

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616

Erica Pilicy-Ryan

The Flood Law Firm, LLC
190 Washington Street
Middletown, CT 06457

Alinor C. Sterling

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

Employment Law Committee

Forum Editorial Board

Kelly E. Reardon

The Reardon Law Firm, PC
160 Hempstead St.
P.O. Drawer 1430
New London, CT 06320-5638

Carey B. Reilly

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

General Tort Committee

Marisa A. Bellair

Lynch Traub Keefe & Errante, PC
P.O. Box 1612
New Haven, CT 06506-1612

Michael A. D'Amico

D'Amico & Pettinicchi, LLC
465 Straits Tnpke.
Watertown, CT 06795-3337

Judicial Liaison Committee

James D. Horwitz

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

John J. Houlihan, Jr.

RisCassi & Davis, PC
131 Oak Street
Hartford, CT 06106-1515

Rosemarie Paine

Jacobs & Dow, LLC
350 Orange St.
New Haven, CT 06511-6403

Angelo A. Ziotas

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616

Legislative Affairs

Lincoln Woodard

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921

Angelo A. Ziotas

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616

List Server Oversight Committee

Patrick J. Kennedy

RisCassi & Davis, PC
131 Oak Street
Hartford, CT 06106-1515

Nicholas E. Wocl

Wocl Leydon, LLC
80 Fourth St.
Stamford, CT 06905-5009

Medical Malpractice Committee

Kathleen L. Nastri

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

Richard A. Silver

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616

Membership Committee

Caitlyn S. Malcynsky

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921

Garrett M. Moore, Jr.

Moore O'Brien & Foti
891 Straits Turnpike
Middlebury, CT 06762-2844

Nominating Committee

Stephanie Z. Roberge

Kennedy, Johnson, Schwab & Roberge, LLC
555 Long Wharf Dr. FL 13
New Haven, CT 06511-6104

Cindy L. Robinson

Robinson Mahoney PLLC
1210 Post Road
Fairfield, CT 06824

Products Liability

Kelly A. Fitzpatrick

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06604

Brenden P. Leydon

Wocl Leydon, LLC
80 Fourth St.
Stamford, CT 06905-5009

Women's Caucus

Rosalie D. Louis

Lynch Traub Keefe & Errante, PC
P.O. Box 1612
New Haven, CT 06506-1612

Workers' Compensation Section

Meghan Lyon

Hoekenga, Machado & Lyon, LLC
31 Bank Street
New Milford, CT 06776

Young Lawyers Committee

Jeremy H. D'Amico

D'Amico & Pettinicchi, LLC
465 Straits Tnpke.
Watertown, CT 06795

Caitlyn S. Malcynsky

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921