Committees

CTLA is stronger when we have an active, engaged membership. We encourage the active participation of all members.

Amicus Curiae

Karen K. Clark

Kenny O'Keefe & Usseglio, PC
21 Oak St. Ste 208
Hartford, CT 06106-8016

James J. Healy

Cowdery & Murphy, LLC
280 Trumbull Street, 22nd Floor
Hartford, CT 06103

Alinor C. Sterling

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

Case Strategy Evaluators

Charles B. Price, Jr.

McEnery, Price, Messey & Sullivan LLC
344 West Main St
Milford, CT 06460

Michael J. Walsh

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921

CLE Committee

John J. Kennedy, Jr.

Kennedy, Johnson, Schwab & Roberge, LLC
555 Long Wharf Dr. FL 13
New Haven, CT 06511-6104

Michael J. Walsh

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921

Communications

Karolina A. Dowd

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921

Eric P. Smith

Faxon Law Group, LLC
59 Elm St. Ste 315
New Haven, CT 06510-2047

Court Rules Committee

Brendan Faulkner

RisCassi & Davis, PC
131 Oak Street
Hartford, CT 06106

Alinor C. Sterling

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

Employment Law Committee

Lewis H. Chimes

Law Office of Lewis Chimes, LLC
45 Franklin Street
Stamford, CT 06901

Amanda M. DeMatteis

Garrison, Levin-Epstein, Fitzgerald & Pirrotti, P.C.
405 Orange St.
New Haven, CT 06511

Forum Editorial Board

Kelly E. Reardon

The Reardon Law Firm, PC
160 Hempstead St.
P.O. Drawer 1430
New London, CT 06320-5638

Carey B. Reilly

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

General Tort Committee

Marisa A. Bellair

Lynch Traub Keefe & Errante, PC
P.O. Box 1612
New Haven, CT 06506-1612

Michael A. D'Amico

D'Amico & Pettinicchi, LLC
465 Straits Tnpke.
Watertown, CT 06795-3337

Judicial Liaison Committee

James D. Horwitz

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

John J. Houlihan, Jr.

RisCassi & Davis, PC
P.O. Box 261557
Hartford, CT 06126-1557

Rosemarie Paine

Jacobs & Dow, LLC
350 Orange St.
New Haven, CT 06511-6403

Angelo A. Ziotas

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
184 Atlantic St.
Stamford, CT 06901-3518

Legislative Affairs

John J. Kennedy, Jr.

Kennedy, Johnson, Schwab & Roberge, LLC
555 Long Wharf Dr. FL 13
New Haven, CT 06511-6104

Michael J. Walsh

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921

Angelo A. Ziotas

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
184 Atlantic St.
Stamford, CT 06901-3518

List Server Oversight Committee

Timothy L. O'Keefe

Kenny O'Keefe & Usseglio, PC
21 Oak St. Ste 208
Hartford, CT 06106-8016

Nicholas E. Wocl

Wocl Leydon, LLC
80 Fourth St.
Stamford, CT 06905-5009

Medical Malpractice Committee

Kathleen L. Nastri

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023

Richard A. Silver

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
184 Atlantic St.
Stamford, CT 06901-3518

Membership Committee

Peter M. Dreyer

Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
184 Atlantic St.
Stamford, CT 06901-3518

Timothy Ramsey

Tremont Sheldon Robinson Mahoney, PC
64 Lyon Terrace
Bridgeport, CT 06604-4022

Nominating Committee

Andrew S. Groher

RisCassi & Davis, PC
P.O. Box 261557
Hartford, CT 06126-1557

Cindy L. Robinson

Tremont Sheldon Robinson Mahoney, PC
64 Lyon Terrace
Bridgeport, CT 06604-4022

Products Liability

Kelly A. Fitzpatrick

The Flood Law Firm, LLC
190 Washington St.
Middletown, CT 06457

Brenden P. Leydon

Wocl Leydon, LLC
80 Fourth St.
Stamford, CT 06905-5009

Women's Caucus

Cynthia Bernard

Law Offices of Cynthia Bernard, LLC
606 Post Road East, #557
Westport, CT 06880

Workers' Compensation Section

Nathan J. Shafner

Embry Neusner Arscott & Shafner, LLC
P.O. Box 1409
Groton, CT 06340-1409

Young Lawyers Committee

Jeremy H. D'Amico

D'Amico & Pettinicchi, LLC
465 Straits Tnpke.
Watertown, CT 06795

Caitlyn S. Malcynsky

Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921