Committees
CTLA is stronger when we have an active, engaged membership.
We encourage the active participation of all members.Amicus Curiae
James J. Healy
Cowdery, Murphy & Healy, LLC
280 Trumbull Street, 22nd Floor
Hartford, CT 06103
Alinor C. Sterling
Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023
Case Strategy Evaluators
Kara M. Crismale
Bershtein Bershtein & Bershtein, PC
1188 Dixwell Avenue
Hamden, CT 06514
Kenneth P. Namnoum, Jr.
L/O Kenneth P. Namnoum Jr.
21 Oak Street , Suite 306
Hartford, CT 06106
CLE Committee
Douglas P. Mahoney
Robinson Mahoney PLLC
1210 Post Road
Fairfield, CT 06824
Humbert J. Polito, Jr.
Polito & Harrington LLC
567 Vauxhall St. Ext. Ste 230
Waterford, CT 06385-4330
Communications
Karolina A. Dowd
Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921
Eric P. Smith
Faxon Law Group, LLC
59 Elm St. Ste 315
New Haven, CT 06510-2047
Court Rules Committee
Marco A. Allocca
Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616
Erica Pilicy-Ryan
The Flood Law Firm, LLC
190 Washington Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Alinor C. Sterling
Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023
Employment Law Committee
Joshua Goodbaum
Garrison, Levin-Epstein, Fitzgerald & Pirrotti, P.C.
405 Orange St.
New Haven, CT 06511-6406
Forum Editorial Board
Kelly E. Reardon
The Reardon Law Firm, PC
160 Hempstead St.
P.O. Drawer 1430
New London, CT 06320-5638
Carey B. Reilly
Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023
General Tort Committee
Marisa A. Bellair
Lynch Traub Keefe & Errante, PC
P.O. Box 1612
New Haven, CT 06506-1612
Michael A. D'Amico
D'Amico & Pettinicchi, LLC
465 Straits Tnpke.
Watertown, CT 06795-3337
Judicial Liaison Committee
James D. Horwitz
Koskoff, Koskoff and Bieder
,
John J. Houlihan, Jr.
RisCassi & Davis, PC
131 Oak Street
Hartford, CT 06106-1515
Rosemarie Paine
Jacobs & Dow, LLC
350 Orange St.
New Haven, CT 06511-6403
Angelo A. Ziotas
Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616
Legislative Affairs
Lincoln Woodard
Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921
Angelo A. Ziotas
Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616
List Server Oversight Committee
Patrick J. Kennedy
Kennedy, Johnson, Schwab & Roberge, LLC
555 Long Wharf Drive, FL 13
New Haven, CT 06511-6104
Nicholas E. Wocl
Wocl Leydon, LLC
80 Fourth St.
Stamford, CT 06905-5009
Medical Malpractice Committee
Kathleen L. Nastri
Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Ave.
Bridgeport, CT 06604-6023
Richard A. Silver
Silver Golub & Teitell LLP
One Landmark Square
15th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901-2616
Membership Committee
Caitlyn S. Malcynsky
Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921
Garrett M. Moore, Jr.
Moore O'Brien & Foti
891 Straits Turnpike
Middlebury, CT 06762-2844
Nominating Committee
Stephanie Z. Roberge
Kennedy, Johnson, Schwab & Roberge, LLC
555 Long Wharf Dr. FL 13
New Haven, CT 06511-6104
Cindy L. Robinson
Robinson Mahoney PLLC
1210 Post Road
Fairfield, CT 06824
Products Liability
Kelly A. Fitzpatrick
Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder, PC
350 Fairfield Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06604
Brenden P. Leydon
Wocl Leydon, LLC
80 Fourth St.
Stamford, CT 06905-5009
Women's Caucus
Isabelle L. Koch
Kennedy, Johnson, Schwab & Roberge, LLC
555 Long Wharf Dr. FL 13
New Haven, CT 06511
Workers' Compensation Section
Meghan Lyon
Hoekenga, Machado & Lyon, LLC
31 Bank Street
New Milford, CT 06776
Young Lawyers Committee
Jeremy H. D'Amico
D'Amico & Pettinicchi, LLC
465 Straits Tnpke.
Watertown, CT 06795
Caitlyn S. Malcynsky
Walsh Woodard LLC
527 Prospect Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06105-2921